Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Search
The AIPAD Photography Show New York

2015 BOOK SIGNINGS

THURSDAY, APRIL 16

 

1 p.m.

Joseph Sterling, The Adolescent Comedy (only Photography, 2015). Book release.
Stephen Daiter Gallery, Booth 403

 

4-6 p.m.

Sofia Valiente, Miracle Village (Fabrica, Treviso, 2014)
Daniel Blau, Booth 401

 

5-7 p.m.

Melissa Ann Pinney, Two (Harper Collins, 2015)
Alan Klotz Gallery, Booth 315

7 p.m.

Ayana V. Jackson, Archival Impulse & Poverty Pornography, (Baudoin Lebon Edition, 2013)
Baudoin Lebon, Booth 117

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 17

 

2-4 p.m.

Elaine Mayes, Recently (Daylight Books, 2014). Each book includes a signed photograph.
Robert Burge/20th Century Photographs, Ltd., Booth 208

 

2-4 p.m.

Bjørn Sterri, Family Photographs 2001-2014 (Pilver Press, 2014)

Rick Wester Fine Art, Booth 120


3-6 p.m.

Luis González Palma, Luis González Palma (La Fabrica in Madrid, 2015)
Lisa Sette Gallery, Booth 409

 

4-6 p.m.

Elliot Ross, Other Animals (Schilt Publishing, 2014)
Alan Klotz Gallery, Booth 315

4-6 p.m.

David Leventi, Opera (Damiani, 2015)

Rick Wester Fine Art, Booth 120

 

5-7 p.m.

Lindsay Morris, You Are You (Kehrer Heidelberg Berlin, 2015)
ClampArt, Booth 124

 

5:30 p.m.

Mark Cohen, Dark Knees (Le Bal / Editions Xavier Barral, 2014)

Rose Gallery, Booth  419

 


SATURDAY, APRIL 18

 

12-2 p.m.
Tom Bianchi, Tom Bianchi: Fire Island Pines: Polaroids 1975-1983 (Damiani, 2013)
Fahey/Klein Gallery, Booth 114

12-2 p.m.

Jessica Todd Harper, The Home Stage (Damiani, 2014)

Rick Wester Fine Art, Booth 120


1 p.m.

Cig Harvey, Gardening at Night (Schilt Publishing, 2015)
Robert Mann Gallery, Booth 302

1-3 p.m.

Maira Kalman, Hurry Up and Wait (Museum of Modern Art, 2015)
Julie Saul Gallery, Booth 102

1-3 p.m.

Keliy Anderson-Staley, On a Wet Bough (Waltz Books, 2014)
Catherine Edelman Gallery, Booth 204

2 p.m.

Beth Moon, Ancient Trees (Abbeville Press, 2014)
VERVE Gallery of Photography, Booth 113

 

2 p.m.

Matt Wilson, This Place Called Home (Filgranes Editions, 2014) 

Galerie Les filles du calvaire, Booth 309

2 p.m.

Olivia Parker (self-published with Conveyor Arts, 2015)

Robert Klein Gallery, Booth 218

 

2-3 p.m.

Scott Conarroe, By Rail and By Sea (Black Dog Publishing Limited, 2014)
Stephen Bulger Gallery, Booth 105

 

2-4 p.m.

Joni Sternbach, Surf Site Tin Type (Damiani, 2015)
Rick Wester Fine Art, Booth 120


3 p.m.

Julie Blackmon, Homegrown (Radius Books and Robert Mann Gallery, 2014)
Robert Mann Gallery, Booth 302

3-5 p.m.

Arne Svenson, The Neighbors (Julie Saul Gallery, 2015)
Julie Saul Gallery, Booth 102

4:30 p.m.

Toshio Shibata, Dam (Nazraeli Press, 2004) and Landscape (Tokyo Metropolitan Museum of Photography, 2008)
Laurence Miller Gallery, Booth 205

4:30-5:30 p.m.

Kazuo Sumida, Tosa Late Night Diary  (CREO, 2014)

Laurence Miller Gallery, Booth 205

 

5 p.m.
Ayano Sudo, Gespenster (Holoholo Books,Paris, 2014)
Picture Photo Space, Booth 116


SUNDAY, APRIL 19

3:30 p.m.

Luca Campigotto, My Wild Places (Hatje Cantz, 2011), Gotham City (Damiani, 2012), and Theatres of War (Silvana, Milano, 2014)
Laurence Miller Gallery, Booth 205

OTHER ARTIST AND BOOK EVENTS

 

THROUGHOUT THE SHOW


Peter Fetterman Gallery, Booth 418. Meet Stephen Wilkes, with new works from his Day to Night series on view.

Lee Marks Fine Art, Booth 104. Recent signed books: Jen Davis, Eleven Years (Kehrer Verlag, 2014) and Martin Usborne, The Silence of Dogs in Cars (Kehrer Verlag, 2013).

FRIDAY, APRIL 17


4-6 p.m.

Meet Danielle Nelson-Mourning and view her self-portraits.

Weston Gallery, Booth 212

MORE INFORMATION

 

PREMIER CORPORATE PARTNER OF AIPAD



 

OPENING NIGHT PREVIEW BENEFICIARY


 

Thank you for taking the time to participate in the survey below.

Membership Management Software  ::  Legal